Monday, 27 December 2010

She is so awesome

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
Nicknames: Zo
Date of Birth: January 17, 1980
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Height: 5'6
Family
Father: Caleb Deschanel, director and Oscar-nominated cinematographer.
Mother: Mary Jo Deschanel, actress.
Sister: Emily Deschanel, actress.
Education: Attended Crossroads, a Performing Arts High School in Santa Monica and spent six months studying theater at Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois.
Favorite Color: Red
Favorite Movie: The 400 Blows
Favorite Musicians: Journey, Judy Garland, and Ella Fitzgerald
Interests: Jazz singing, Philosophy, Fashion, and Photography.
Interesting Fact: Zooey is named after the male character from J.D. Salinger's wonderful Franny and Zooey.
Interesting Fact: She plays the piano and the ukulele.
Interesting Fact: She went to school with Almost Famous co-star Kate Hudson.
Interesting Fact: Elijah Wood is a fan of Zooey's.
Interesting Fact: She has dated Mickey Madden from the band Maroon 5, Jason Schwartzman (Rushmore), Matthew Davis (Legally Blonde), Chris Kattan (SNL), Danhi Harrison (George's son), and Hunter Bergan from the band AFI.
Interesting Fact: She collects oversized sunglasses and vintage coats.
Interesting Fact: She turned down a part in the indie Bully to star in Big Trouble.
Interesting Fact: She has performed with the comedy group Manifest Destinyfest.
Interesting Fact: She and actress pal Samantha Shelton (Marley's sister) make up the band If All the Stars Were Pretty Babies. They perform original cabaret acts around LA.

MOVIE

1999 : Mumford
2000 : Almost Famous
2001 : Manic
2002 : The Good Girl,Abandon,Big Trouble,The New Guy
2003 : All the Real Girls,Elf
2004 : Eulogy
2005 : The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy,Winter Passing,Once Upon a Mattress
2006 : Live Free or Die,Failure to Launch
2007 : The Good Life,The Go-Getter,Bridge to Terabithia,Surf's Up,The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford,Flakes
2008 : The Happening,Gigantic,Yes Man
2009 : (500) Days of Summer
2011 : Your Highness

AND THEN LOT OF PIC



1 comment:

  1. Really She is so awesome!! the pics are eye-catching. I get pleasure from it. Thanks for sharing this beautiful piece with me.

    ReplyDelete

Gadget

This content isn't available over encrypted connections yet.